A refined 4-cylinder diesel that loves the highway.
Safety: 2 airbags, Bharat NCAP 5 stars. Among the safest.
Sits 209 mm high, so it takes on any road.
Read off this trim's factory spec row and this listing's own figures.
Other platforms' prices are adjusted to a car like this one: same year, km, number of owners and, where we can price it, trim. The listed price sits underneath; tap “why” for the breakdown.
| Platform | Listings | Median | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| THIS YARD | - | ₹9.16L | - |
| CARWALE | 8 | ₹9.23L | View |
| |||
| SPINNY | 8 | ₹9.29L | View |
| |||
| CARDEKHO | 1 | ₹9.30L | View |
| |||
| CARTRADE | 63 | ₹9.69L | View |
| |||
| MAHINDRA FIRST CHOICE | 3 | ₹10.55L | View |
| |||
| OLX | 3 | ₹10.77L | View |
| |||
| QUIKR | 2 | ₹10.84L | View |
| |||
| New (2022), on-road | - | ₹14.30L | - |
| On-road price in Bengaluru when new: ₹14.30L (ex-showroom ₹11.71L, XZ+ trim). Estimated from the nearest dated price lists. | |||
Aggregator pricing carries refurbishment, inventory cost and platform margin. Buying from the dealer direct, that margin is what you are not paying for.

A refined 4-cylinder diesel that loves the highway.
Safety: 2 airbags, Bharat NCAP 5 stars. Among the safest.
Sits 209 mm high, so it takes on any road.
Read off this trim's factory spec row and this listing's own figures.
Other platforms' prices are adjusted to a car like this one: same year, km, number of owners and, where we can price it, trim. The listed price sits underneath; tap “why” for the breakdown.
| Platform | Listings | Median | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| THIS YARD | - | ₹9.16L | - |
| CARWALE | 8 | ₹9.23L | View |
| |||
| SPINNY | 8 | ₹9.29L | View |
| |||
| CARDEKHO | 1 | ₹9.30L | View |
| |||
| CARTRADE | 63 | ₹9.69L | View |
| |||
| MAHINDRA FIRST CHOICE | 3 | ₹10.55L | View |
| |||
| OLX | 3 | ₹10.77L | View |
| |||
| QUIKR | 2 | ₹10.84L | View |
| |||
| New (2022), on-road | - | ₹14.30L | - |
| On-road price in Bengaluru when new: ₹14.30L (ex-showroom ₹11.71L, XZ+ trim). Estimated from the nearest dated price lists. | |||
Aggregator pricing carries refurbishment, inventory cost and platform margin. Buying from the dealer direct, that margin is what you are not paying for.